Foundations & Organizations

Phyllis C. Wattis Foundation, Lighting Artists' in Dance Award (a program of Dancers' Group), Shawl-Anderson Dance Center, Ellen Webb Foundation, Zellerbach Family Foundation, CA$H Grant (a program of Dancers' Group), and Chevron Matching Fund.

2019-2020 Supporters

Gina + Mark Baumgardner, Sheri + Roger Best, Walter Holtan + Gwen Eymann, Christine Horley, Aileen Kim, Christopher Petito, Jill Randall, Henning Roedel

2018 Supporters

Amanda Whitehead, Ann DiFruscia, Aubrey Gamble, Barbara Miller, Ben Rozema, Carolyn Chianese, Case van Rij, Christine Horley, Christopher Petito, Dan Patterson, Danielle Foster, Elizabeth Nuti, Elizabeth Schwegler, Gemma DiMatteo, Henning Roedel + Stacey Yuen, Jane Chianese, Janice + Ben Schwegler, Jill Randall, Jon + Cathy Boyce, Kathryn Ailes, Linda Baumgardner, Lucia Petito + Mark Levin, Mark + Gini Baumgardener, Maggie Hurd, Monica Mead, Natassia Ott, Risa Jaroslow, Seth Ammerman, Sheri + Roger Best, Tamara Williamson, Ursula Hawe, Walter Holtan + Gwen Eymann, and Will + Jannah Markham.

2017 Supporters

Andrew Chung, Ann DiFruscia, Barbara Miller, Bruce + Erin Chianese, Carol Salmon, Case van Rij, Christa Heavey, Christine Horley, Dana Jaeger, Daniel Patterson, Ginny Hajek, Janice + Ben Schwegler, Jessica Trapp, Jillian Eymann, Julie Buerkle,  Kate Chianese, Katie Ford, Karthik Ramanathan, Melanie Greenberg, Rebecca Johnson, Robert + Rebecca Pillow, Rohit Pidaparthi, Sheri + Roger Best, Tamara Williamson, Timothy Yeskoo, Ursula Hawe, Walter Holten, and Will + Jannah Markham.

2016 Supporters

Andrew Chung, Ann DiFruscia, Anna Greenberg, Arvind Satyanarayan, Aubrey Gamble, Barbara Miller, Ben + Jan Schwegler, Beth Hoge, Bruce + Erin Chianese, Carolyn Chianese, Case van Rij, Chandler Joslin, Chandra Patel, Christine Hernandez, Jon + Cathy Boyce, David Leinbach, Dmitriy Burdzhalov, Don Mohr, Gemma DiMatteo, Ginny Hajek, Heather Arnett, Jillian Eymann, Kate Chianese + Larry Valencia, Katie Ford, Keenan Watts, Kelley McMurchie, Kristin Damrow, Laura Goldman, Leslie McMurchie, Mindy Phung, Mo Miner, Monica Mead, Rebecca Pillow, Rebecca Welna, Robert Talamantez, Sheri + Roger Best, Siskin Family, Stacey Yuen + Henning Roedel, Stephen Morris, Tamara Williamson, Ursula Hawe, Walter Holtan, and Anonymous.

 

2015 Supporters

Arvind Satyanarayan, Beth Fein, Beth Hoge, Bruce + Erin Chianese, Carolyn Chianese, Claire Brunelli, Dan Patterson, Dmitriy Burdzhalov, Grace Kerwar, Jane Chianese, Jerry Lin, Jill Eymann, Jill Randall, Karthik Ramanathan, Mike Miller, Nina Haft, Robert Best, Rohit Pidaparthi, Roger + Sheri Best, and Ursula Hawe.

 

2014 Supporters

Amanda Whitehead, Arvind Satyanarayan, Aubrey Gamble, Bianca Cabrera, Dan Patterson, Jennifer Meek Satoh, Jill Eymann, Julie Rubinger, Lucia Petito, Mark Levin, Mo Miner, Natassia Rodriguez, Nol Simonse, and Virginia Hajek.

© 2020 by ka·nei·see | collective - Photography by Rob Best, Robbie Sweeny

  • Facebook Black Round
  • Instagram Black Round